The following students were recently named to the high honor or honor roll for term No. 2 at Big Foot High School. This list also appears in the Feb. 2 Times/Reporter so pick up a copy for the scrapbook.

 

High honors

9th grade – Matthew Bailey, Ava Beyers, Tiffany Borger, Austin Clary, Kaci Enz, Anahis Figueroa Morales, Raquel Fritz, Tess Gillingham, Kitana Gulotta, Gabriella Karabas, Casey Kirchschlager, Katie Kirchschlager, Kelly Kline, Jacob Laing, Spencer Majerus, Hanah Nordmeyer, John Rouse, Genna Sandstrom and Amber Ziganto

10th grade – Sydney Bender, McKinley Boyle, Dorothy Carpenter, Reagan Courier, Tanya Garnica, Melissa Konkel, Viola Larson, Owen Martin, Kyle Navin, Hannah Palmer, Delila Payton, Olivia Peterson, Dayanara Renteria, Nell Ritchey, Taylor Ritchey, Katherine Spende, Maya Torrez and William Volmar

11th grade – Austin Courier, Meghan Dykstra, Sophia Foster, Christian Karabas, Leslie Lavariega, Molly McEneany, Robyn Mosby, Abigail Peterson, Jaqueline Sanchez, Jana Scepkova, Gunner Smith, Brianna Steffens and Jacob Trosclair

12th grade – Linda Alcozer, Viridiana Carreno, Lindsey Coleman, Payton Courier, Riley Davis, Alexandria Demco, Heath Dillenbeck, Savanah Fenwick, Alyson Flynn, Jenna Fort, Grace Gillingham, Jack Heidenreich, Connor Hessman, Kaitlyn Higgins, Isabel Kinerk, Isabella Klesmith, Melissa Krueger, Alexander Laing, David Martin, Joshua Navin, Kasandra Newman, Colton Oldenburg, Lauren Oliver, Cody Palma, Trevor Rambatt, Samuel Ritchey, Paige Sammons, Courtney Schoenbeck, Jacob Sorensen, Ryann Tisdale, Makenzie Trosclair, Benas Urbietis, Reese Vandebogert, Danielle Wrzesinski and Carla Zuniga

 

Honors

9th grade – Jocelyn Arnold, Lorena Bravo, Austin Buchholz, Perla Castaneda, Jadyn Darnick, Madeline Duesterbeck, Tess Hoeflich, Chelsea Holt and Amanda Miller

10th grade – Kaleigh Baxter, Julia Brost, Isabel Chisamore, Samuel Dickerson, Faith Long, Anna MacLeod, Jeffrey Martin, John McHugh, Odalys Olague Villaneuva, Ulysses Sanchez, Haley Serratos and Kastyn Sherman

11th grade – Abigail Asta, Morgan Beaudoin, Claire Beyers, Braden Buchholz, Stephanie Dace, Aalyiah Dickman, Nolan Grosse, Jessika Meeker, Harry Melges and Shelby Vermillion

12th grade – Gregory Baker, Amelia Carlos Olague, Brandi Eichmann, Yesenia Gonzalez, Wade Klausen, Makenzie Lueck, Kevin Malone, Yadilet Ocampo, Lauren Paulsen and Jacob Watters.

 
 

No comments

Be the first one to leave a comment.

Post a Comment